Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat Porto is a great place to stay in the Sao Nicolau district, a 13-minute walk from Mercado do Bolhao Market.

This property has a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, and comforts such as a washing machine. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat comes with a fridge and a dishwasher available in a fully-equipped kitchen.

Guests can enjoy quick access to Ponte de Dom Luis I Bridge, which is 750 metres from this apartment, and the landscaped gardens "Jardins do Palacio de Cristal", which is 2.1 km away. The 1-bedroom apartment is a 5-minute stroll from Sao Bento city rail and within reach of the hilltop park "Garden of Morro". Elevador dos Guindais bus stop is just 350 m from Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat, while Teleferico de Gaia cable car station lies 650 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat Porto
Sao Domingos Room I
Mobile-only price

Sao Domingos Room I

8.8
Fabulous 29 reviews
46 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night
Porto Rooms City View
Mobile-only price

Porto Rooms City View

8.9
Fabulous 34 reviews
46 m from property
USD 110 USD 99
per night
Merc Porto Ribeira'S Up Place
Mobile-only price

Merc Porto Ribeira'S Up Place

9.4
Superb 26 reviews
56 m from property
USD 298 USD 268
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    17 km

    Train stations

    Funicular dos Guindais
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number34340/AL
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat placed?
      Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat is set in the Sao Nicolau district, a 13-minute walk from the ornate Livraria Lello Bookshop.
    • What famous attractions are close to Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat?
      Popular spots near Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat include Ageas Porto Coliseum Performing Arts Theater, the ornate Livraria Lello Bookshop, the landscaped gardens "Jardins do Palacio de Cristal", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat?
      The starting rate for a room at Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat is €131.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Cantina 32 offering Portuguese cuisine located right around the corner from Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat or opt for Cantinho Do Avillez where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 50 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat?
      At Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • Is there a washing machine in Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat?
      Yes, at Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    17 km

    Train stations

    Funicular dos Guindais
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Loft Ribeira - 3Px - Spacious Flat Porto
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close